top of page

WHO WE ARE

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Karn Stiegelmeier

Karn Stiegelmeier

Chair

Steve Elder

Steve Elder

Immediate Past Chair

Frances Hartogh

Frances Hartogh

Secretary

Tom Copper

Tom Copper

Treasurer

Joan Betz

Joan Betz

Bill Betz

Bill Betz

Mike Browning

Mike Browning

TIm Drescher

TIm Drescher

Colleen Gauron

Colleen Gauron

Frank Gutmann

Frank Gutmann

Krista Hughes

Krista Hughes

Zach Kauk

Zach Kauk

US FOREST SERVICE LIAISONS TO ESWA

Tyler Kirkpatrick

Tyler Kirkpatrick

Dillon RD

Katherine Bazan

Katherine Bazan

Eagle/Holy Cross RD

COMMITTEE CHAIRS, etc.

Jim Alexander

Jim Alexander

Dave Brewster

Dave Brewster

Eleanor Finlay

Eleanor Finlay

Merry Lynne Hamilton

Merry Lynne Hamilton

Mike Mayrer

Mike Mayrer

Dave Owens

Dave Owens

committee_chartx.jpg
committee_chart.jpg

OUR COMMITTEES

PROGRAM COMMITTEES

 

VOLUNTEER WILDERNESS RANGERS

Joan Betz, Mike Browning (co-chair), Ken Harper (co-chair), Zach Kauk,

Mike Mayrer (co-chair), Dave Owens

TRAILHEAD HOSTS

Bill Betz, Joan Betz, Mike Browning (co-chair), Jean Decesaris, Mark Decesaris,

Eleanor Finlay, Frances Hartogh, Dave Owens

SAWYER

Dave Brewster, Mike Browning, Ken Harper (co-chair), Zach Kauk (co-chair)

 

TRAILS

Jim Alexander (co-chair), Laurie Alexander, Dave Brewster (co-chair), Tim Drescher, Ken Harper, Dan Seibert, Guy Warren, Sarah Warren

 

ADVOCACY

Mike Browning, Tim Drescher, Mike Harrison, Frances Hartogh (co-chair), Krista Hughes, Susie Kincade, Karn Stiegelmeier (co-chair)

 

SUPPORT COMMITTEES

 

COMMUNICATIONS: Publications, Website, Social Media

Bill Betz, Joan Betz, Emily Elder, Steve Elder, Frances Hartogh, Cindy Levin, Karn Stiegelmeier

 

FUND DEVELOPMENT: Individual Giving, Grants, Sponsorship

Jim Alexander, Tom Copper, Emily Elder, Steve Elder, Mike Harrison, Chris Turner

 

MEMBERSHIP: Recruiting, Dues Process, Events & Swag

Joan Betz, Mike Browning, Eleanor Finlay, Merry Lynne Hamilton, Zach Kauk

zfrha19.jpg
sawyer 3.jpg
llama trip3_edited.jpg
bottom of page