LEADERSHIP

US Forest Service Liaisons to ESWA

Cindy Ebbert

Cindy Ebbert

Wilderness & Trails Manager, Dillon Ranger District

Katherine Bazan

Katherine Bazan

Wilderness & Trails Manager, Eagle/Holy Cress Ranger District

OFFICERS

Mike Browning

Mike Browning

Chair

Bill Betz

Bill Betz

Immediate Past Chair

Tom Copper

Tom Copper

Treasurer

Frances Hartogh

Frances Hartogh

Secretary

OTHER BOARD MEMBERS

Joan Betz

Joan Betz

Currie Craven

Currie Craven

Tim Drescher

Tim Drescher

Steve Elder

Steve Elder

Frank Gutmann

Frank Gutmann

Ken Harper

Ken Harper

Karn Stiegelmeier

Karn Stiegelmeier

Chris Turner

Chris Turner

COMMITTEE CHAIRS, etc.

Jim Alexander

Jim Alexander

Dave Brewster

Dave Brewster

Eleanor Finlay

Eleanor Finlay

Merry Lynne Hamilton

Merry Lynne Hamilton

Mike Mayrer

Mike Mayrer

Dan Siebert

Dan Siebert

George Resseguie

George Resseguie

Dave Owens

Dave Owens

Melissa Wills

Melissa Wills

                  ESWA ROLES

USFS LIAISONS

Cindy Ebbert: Liaison from USFS Dillon Ranger District, White River NF

Katherine Bazan: Liaison from Eagle/Holy Cross Ranger District, White River NF

OFFICERS
Mike Browning: ESWA Chair, Sawyer Program Chair, Newspaper publicity Chair
Bill Betz: ESWA Past Chair, Newsletters Editor

Tom Copper: Treasurer

Frances Hartogh: ESWA Secretary, Editor/Proof Reader

OTHER BOARD MEMBERS
Joan Betz: VWR (Manual, Shirts), Editor/Proof Reader

Currie Craven: ESWA Co-founder, Historian

Tim Drescher:  Backcountry Trail & Campsite work (Eagle County)
Steve Elder

Frank Gutmann: Tools Chair
Ken Harper: VWR Program Co-Chair (Eagle County)

Chris Turner: Business Sponsor Chair

Karn Stiegelmeier

COMMITTEE CHAIRS, etc.
Jim Alexander: Weed Program, Grant Application Chair

Dave Brewster: Backcountry Trail & Campsite work (Summit County)

Eleanor Finlay: Swag Chair

Merry Lynne Hamilton:  Database Manager

Cindy Levin:  Webmaster

Mike Mayrer: VWR Program Co-Chair (Summit County)

Dave Owens: Editor/Proof Reader, Printing Chair
George Resseguie: Former Secretary-Treasurer

Dan Siebert: Photo Contest Chair
Melissa Wills: At-large liaison (Eagle County)